Venues and Suppliers

Break away from the old and create a distinctive, refreshing event experience. It’s not hard to find the perfect supplier and venue in Albury Wodonga. 
 
 
From intimate gatherings to large-scale extravaganzas, Albury Wodonga has traditional and unique spaces available for break-out activities, cocktails, receptions and social events. Whether you want a country shindig in a converted woolshed or a gala dinner in a heritage-listed building, you can find it in Albury Wodonga.
 
With more than 100 local businesses working in the industry it’s very easy to put on a good show in Albury Wodonga. You'll find our professional entertainers, caterers, florists, car services and light, sound and staging technicians ready and willing to assist.
 
VenueEvent roomsArea SqmTheatreBanquetCocktail
Albury Entertainment Centre21,0008187501,200
Albury Racing Club2200120350500
Atura Albury5125150120200
Best Western PLUS Hovell Tree Inn2245200150200
Comfort Inn & Suites Blazing Stump11010N/AN/A
Commercial Club Albury12564550500800
Huon Hill2238200180300
Quality Hotel on Olive133252035
Quality Resort Siesta2133120100150
Quest Albury2829050100
Quest Wodonga167604570
SS&A Albury5480600350400
The Cube Wodonga3500410310400
  • 3.88km Albury

    It's all here for you at the Quality Resort Siesta Albury,...

  • 0.58km Albury

    With a blended atmosphere of business and pleasure, Quality...

  • 0.57km Albury

    Quest Albury Serviced Apartments is the perfect destination...

  • 1.62km Albury

    The superbly appointed Best Western Hovell Tree Inn in Albury...

  • 1.17km Albury

    Quest Albury on Townsend serviced apartments offers guests a...

  • 0.89km Albury

    A fresh take on travel has touched down as Atura Hotels...

  • 7.38km Wodonga

    Set across six acres of sprawling Victorian countryside the...

  • 5.92km Wodonga

    Quest Wodonga serviced apartments offers guests a relaxed and...

  • 0.65km Albury

    The Albury Entertainment Centre is renowned as one of...

  • 3.51km Albury

    Albury Racing Club conducts 18 thoroughbred race meetings...

  • 0.88km Albury

    Conveniently located in Dean Street, the Commercial Club...

  • 1.07km Albury

    Countrywide Conference & Event Management has provided...

  • 6.17km Wodonga

    The Cube Wodonga is a multipurpose, world-class conference...

  • 5.18km Thurgoona

    The Albury Wodonga Equestrian Centre is one of Australia's...