Venues and Suppliers

Break away from the old and create a distinctive, refreshing event experience. It’s not hard to find the perfect supplier and venue in Albury Wodonga. 
 
 
From intimate gatherings to large-scale extravaganzas, Albury Wodonga has traditional and unique spaces available for break-out activities, cocktails, receptions and social events. Whether you want a country shindig in a converted woolshed or a gala dinner in a heritage-listed building, you can find it in Albury Wodonga.
 
With more than 100 local businesses working in the industry it’s very easy to put on a good show in Albury Wodonga. You'll find our professional entertainers, caterers, florists, car services and light, sound and staging technicians ready and willing to assist.

 

Venue Providers and Capacities

VenueEvent roomsTheatreBanquetCocktail
Albury Entertainment Centre28187501,200
Albury Racing Club2120350500
Atura Albury5150120200
Best Western PLUS Hovell Tree Inn2200150200
Blazing Stump Motel & Suites1808080
Commercial Club Albury12550500800
Mantra Albury5140120200
Mercure Albury1252035
Quality Resort Siesta2120100150
Quest Albury29050100
Quest Wodonga1604570
SS&A Albury5600350400
The Cube Wodonga3410310400
  • 3.88km Albury

    It's all here for you at the Quality Resort Siesta Albury,...

  • 1.17km Albury

    Quest Albury on Townsend serviced apartments offers guests a...

  • 0.89km Albury

    Albury is a town small in size, but big on activity – and...

  • 46.98km Wodonga

    Blazing Stump Motel and Suites is your first choice for...

  • 5.92km Wodonga

    Quest Wodonga Apartment Hotel offers guests a relaxed and...

  • 0.65km Albury

    The Albury Entertainment Centre is renowned as one of...

  • 3.51km Albury

    Albury Racing Club conducts 18 thoroughbred race meetings...

  • 6.17km Wodonga

    The Cube Wodonga is a multipurpose, world-class conference...

  • 5.95km Wodonga

    Located in the heart of Wodonga, with Huon Hill as the...